Accent
Traducción
■■■■■■■■■■■■■■
Ejemplos
The scientific names are Chamaemelum nobile and Anthemis nobilis.
Los nombres científicos son Chamaemelum nobile y Anthemis nobilis.
Stinking chamomile (Anthemis cotula): field flower look similar to chamomile.
Margazuela, manzanilla hedionda (Anthemis cotula): flor de campo de aspecto muy parecido a la manzanilla.
Chamomile extract (Anthemis noblilis and Chamomilla recutita) - known for its soothing, conditioning and softening effects.
Extracto de manzanilla (Anthemis noblilis and Chamomilla recutita): conocido por sus efectos calmantes, acondicionadores y suavizantes.
Chamomile, Roman Chamomile or Garden Chamomile (Anthemis nobilis) is an annual herb growing to no more than 40 cm high, with a smooth, finely dissecting stem.
La manzanilla amarga (Anthemis nobilis) es una hierba anual de no más de 40 centímetros de altura, con tallo liso y muy ramificado.
Flora Pleno is a 'Sport' or mutation of the usual Anthemis nobilis, and will occur naturally about once in 10,000 in plants raised from seed.
La flora Pleno es un ' deporte ' o mutación de los nobilis generalmente de Anthemis, y ocurrirá naturalmente alrededor una vez en 10.000 en las plantas levantadas de la semilla.
This has given Anthemis nobilis the reputation of being 'The Plant's Physician', and studies are currently underway to investigate the causes of this interesting 'virtue'.
Esto ha dado a nobilis de Anthemis la reputación de ser ' el médico de la planta ', y los estudios son actualmente en curso investigar las causas de esta ' virtud interesante '.
It was at this time that the 'double headed' variety of Anthemis nobilis 'Flora Pleno' is first mentioned, as a milder and less bitter source for tinctures and tisanes and was cultivated in monastery gardens.
Era en esta hora que la variedad ' dirigida ' doble de nobilis ' flora Pleno ' de Anthemis primero está mencionada, como fuente más suave y menos amarga para los tintes y los tisanes y fue cultivado en jardines del monasterio.
Ancient History The Middle Ages Today Both Anthemis nobilis and Matricaria recutica are grown commercially in the 21st century, the reputation of both having been undiminished by the advent of a more rigorous scientific approach in both medicine and cosmetics.
Historia Antigua Las Edades Del Centro Hoy Los nobilis de Anthemis y el recutica de Matricaria se crecen comercialmente en el siglo XXI, la reputación de ambos que son no disminuídos por el advenimiento de un acercamiento científico más riguroso en medicina y cosméticos.
Anthemis Nobilis Oil is the volatile oil distilled from the dried flower heads of Anthemis nobilis, Compositae
Aceite volátil destilado de cabezuela seca de Anthemis nobilis, Compositae
Palabra del día
el caramelo