el ferry
-the ferry
Ver la entrada para ferry.

ferry

Popularity
500+ learners.
Aparcamiento directamente en el ferry Saar (caminantes, ciclistas).
Parking directly at the Saar ferry (walkers, cyclists).
¡No la vi con eso en el ferry del Canal!
Didn't I see her with it on the Channel ferry!
Vienen mañana en el ferry de las 11:00 a.m.
They're coming tomorrow on the 11:00 a. m. ferry.
Estos ya son todos nuestros hacks de viaje para el ferry ARMAS.
These are already all our travel hacks for the ARMAS ferry.
La isla de La Graciosa: se accede tomando el ferry peatonal Órzola.
The island of La Graciosa: is accessed by taking the pedestrian ferry Órzola.
Aldeanos locales isleños usan el ferry que es gratis diariamente.
Local villagers–islanders use this free-of-charge ferry on a daily basis.
Si no estás en el ferry de las 7:00,
If you're not on that 7:00 ferry,
Desde aquí, aborde el ferry Interislander a Picton.
From here, take the Interislander Ferry to Picton.
Desde Hohe Duehne, tome el ferry (funciona toda la noche).
From Hohe Duehne take the ferry over the stream (ferry goes all night).
Pero si tienen el dinero váyanse en el ferry.
If you got the money you go by ferry.
Si nos apuramos podemos alcanzar el ferry matutino.
If we hurry, we can make the morning ferry.
Como alternativa para ir a Manhattan, puede tomar el ferry Weehawken.
As an alternative, you can take the Weehawken Ferry into Manhattan.
Reservar el ferry a Cerdeña es extremadamente simple y rápido.
Booking your ferry to Sardinia is extremely simple and quick.
Un refugio popular es el ferry en Sylt Munkmarsch marina.
A popular retreat is the ferry on Sylt Munkmarsch marina.
Ciclistas montando en el ferry con sus bicicletas (Shimanami Kaido)
Cyclists getting on the ferry with their bikes (Shimanami Kaido)
Buena ubicación en el río Elba, directamente en el ferry.
Nice location on the river Elbe, directly at the ferry.
Tal vez no tomó el ferry de regreso al parque.
Maybe he didn't take the ferry back to the park.
I tenemos que ver que el ferry sale a tiempo.
I've got to see that the ferry leaves on time.
Di, ¿por qué nos dio dinero para el ferry?
Say, why did he give us money for the ferry?
Otra forma de cruzar el río es tomando el ferry.
Another way to cross the river is by taking the ferry.
Palabra del día
la fachada